Regattas by Date
2021


Revised: 05/12/2021 12:32:14 PM


New regattas are highlighted in yellow
Changed regattas are highlighted in red
 

JANUARY

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3651 Jan 9-10 Canceled: Villages EC12 New Years Regatta John SantoroJo The Villages FL EC12

NOR

Register On-line

220 GR
3667 Jan 9 Florida Travelers Trophy David Young Melbourne FL DragonForce65

NOR

 

183 GR
3668 Jan 10 Florida Travelers Trophy David Young Melbourne FL DragonFlite95

NOR

 

183 GR
3666 Jan 11 CANCELLED — US12 Region 7 Championship Richard Lomax Sarasota FL US12

NOR

 

204 RE
3657 Jan 16 CANCELLED SeaWind Frostbite Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ Seawind

 

 

207 BL
3371 Jan 22-24 RC Laser National Championship Ray Seta Corpus Christi TX RC Laser

NOR

 

334 GO
 

FEBRUARY

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3579 Feb 6-7 CANCELLED MicroMagic R7CR Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL MicroMagic

 

 

211 RE
3650 Feb 6-7 Villages Florida DF65-95 Traveller's Trophy John Santoro The Villages FL DragonForce65

NOR

Register On-line

220 GR
3685 Feb 13-14 Valentines Regatta GEORGE J BALASCHAK Palm Beach Gardens FL EC12

NOR

RESULTS

94 GR
3658 Feb 20 CANCELLED DragonFlite 95 Winter Blast Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ DragonFlite95

 

 

207 BL
3723 Feb 21 South East FL Winter Regatta Barr Batzer Coconut Creek FL RC Laser

 

 

106 GR
3724 Feb 25 Punta Gorda Snoebird Regatta Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL RC Laser

 

 

211 GR
 

MARCH

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3664 Mar 6 CANCELLED Gerd Petersen DF65 TT Graham Brewster Pembroke Pines FL DragonForce65

 

Register On-line

277
3665 Mar 7 CANCELLED Gerd Petersen DF95 TT Graham Brewster Pembroke Pines FL DragonFlite95

 

Register On-line

277
3710 Mar 13 Arctic Regatta JEFF FREEMAN FLOWERY BRANCH GA CR914

NOR

 

404
3711 Mar 13 Arctic Regatta Jeff Freeman FLOWERY BRANCH GA DragonFlite95

NOR

 

404
3659 Mar 20 CANCELLED SeaWnd Spring Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ Seawind

 

 

207 BL
3660 Mar 20 CANCELLED MicroMagic Spring Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ MicroMagic

 

 

207 BL
3721 Mar 20-21 IOM R3CR Ranking Event Steve Landeau Charleston SC IOM

NOR

Register On-line

115 RE
3672 Mar 21-21 Cancelled - Florida Cup Jim Child Sebring FL Soling 1M

 

 

264 BL
3555 Mar 24-25 CANCELLED - US12 National Championship Howard Means Punta Gorda FL US12

 

 

211 GO
3761 Mar 27-28 2021 Bob Dudinsky Memorial Calvin Obara Pinellas Park FL EC12

NOR

Register On-line

15
 

APRIL

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3729 Apr 3 Liberty Bell Regatta David Branning Mt. Laurel NJ EC12

NOR

Register On-line

RE
3767 Apr 3-3 13th Annual Cherry Blossom Mari J Spina Reston VA Soling 1M

NOR

RESULTS

291 GR
3684 Apr 10 WSMYC club championship Jim Tarr Grand Junction CO DragonForce65

 

 

344 BL
3661 Apr 17 DragonFlite 95 April Showers Regatta Mike Doyle Goodyear AZ DragonFlite95

 

 

207 BL
3726 Apr 17-18 DF65 Region 7 Championship Paul Newfield NORTH PORT FL RG65
Dragonforce65

NOR

Register On-line

211
3768 Apr 17 Tax Refund Regatta Tom P Rummage Wendell NC Victoria

NOR

RESULTS

28 GR
3773 Apr 17 DF95 Marblehead Cup Kevin Dooley Marblehead MA DragonFlite95

NOR

 

41
3704 Apr 23-25 J Class Region 6 Championship Regatta Bob Buckley Boise ID J

NOR

RESULTS

317 RE
3720 Apr 24-25 Jacksonville Regatta Joe Walter St Augustine FL EC12

NOR

Register On-line

157 RE
3776 Apr 30-2 Indy Region 4 Travelers Series Brian Brozek Westfield IN DragonFlite95

 

RESULTS

144
 

MAY

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3727 May 1-2 DF95 2021 Region 3 Championship Steve Landeau Charleston SC DragonFlite95

NOR

Register On-line

115 RE
3777 May 14-16 Annual Gator Roundup Mike Feldman Sarasota FL IOM

NOR

Register On-line

204
3662 May 15 Seawind May Flowers Regatta Mike Doyle Goodyear AZ Seawind

 

 

207 BL
3736 May 15 Roar at The Shore 6 Skip Hall Spring Lake NJ EC12

NOR

Register On-line

219 GR
3781 May 16 Triangle Cup Gerry Cobley Raleigh NC EC12

NOR

Register On-line

28 GR
3782 May 22 New England Spring Regatta Ron Rhault Deep River CT CR914

NOR

 

243
3794 May 22 SDA ODOM SUMMER REGATTA Frederico Rocha San Diego CA ODOM

 

 

8 BL
3783 May 28-30 IOM Region 6 championship Jess Atkinson Foster city CA IOM

NOR

Register On-line

84 RE
 

JUNE

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3758 Jun 2 2021 Whirlwind GMR G Tim Stone Stowe VT J

NOR

 

159
3759 Jun 3-4 2021 J Class GMR G Tim Stone Stowe VT J

NOR

 

159 RE
3760 Jun 5-6 2021 EC12 GMR G Tim Stone Stowe VT EC12

NOR

 

159 RE
3788 Jun 5-6 Newport 12 National Championship larry grant Long Beach CA N12

 

 

23 GO
3793 Jun 11-13 2021 AMYA REGION 6 CHAMPIONSHIP Frederico Rocha San Diego CA DragonFlite95

 

Register On-line

8 RE
3785 Jun 19-20 Soling Regatta Donald Ouimette Middlebury CT Soling 1M

NOR

Register On-line

117 GR
3795 Jun 26 CR-914 R1CR Ron Rhault Deep River CT CR914

NOR

 

243 RE
 

JULY

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3786 Jul 10 DF95 Regatta Donald Ouimette Middlebury CT DragonFlite95

NOR

Register On-line

117 GR
3746 Jul 11-11 Chicago Classic EC12 R4CR Bob Armbruster Vernon Hills IL EC12

NOR

 

7 RE
3680 Jul 24-25 2020 Micro Magic National Championship Regatta Greg Norris Paonia CO MicroMagic

NOR

 

331 GO
 

AUGUST

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3744 Aug 1-1 DF95 Travelers Regatta Bob Armbruster Vernon Hills IL DragonFlite95

NOR

 

7
3750 Aug 27-28 Star 45 Nationals Bob Armbruster Vernon Hills IL Star45

NOR

 

7 GO
 

SEPTEMBER

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3747 Sep 5-5 SB Memorial Regatta Bob Armbruster Vernon Hills IL SB

NOR

 

7 RE
3709 Sep 11-12 DF95 Region 4 Championship Ted Flack Sterling Heights MI DragonFlite95

 

Register On-line

RE
3716 Sep 18-19 Sacramento Sail Week Gene Novak West Sacramento CA US 1 Meter

 

 

59 GO
3717 Sep 21-22 Sacramento Sail Week Gene Novak West Sacramento CA Seawind

 

 

59 GO
3718 Sep 23-24 Sacramento Sail Week Gene Novak West Sacramento CA Canterbury J

 

 

59 GO
3713 Sep 24-25 2021 Region 4 Regionals Mike Wyatt Geneva OH MicroMagic

NOR

Register On-line

255 RE
3714 Sep 25-26 2021 Region 4 Regionals Mike Wyatt Geneva OH Soling 1M

NOR

Register On-line

255 RE
3719 Sep 25-26 Sacramento Sail Week Gene Novak West Sacramento CA J

 

 

59 GO
3775 Sep 25 Region 2 DF65 Regionals Bart Drummond Columbia MD DragonForce65

NOR

Register On-line

RE
 

OCTOBER

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3708 Oct 2-3 IOM R2 2021 Regatta Michel Roure Parsippany NJ IOM

 

 

383 BL
3743 Oct 6-10 US VMYG NCR John Y. Stoudt Honey Brook PA Vintage

NOR

 

303 GO
3738 Oct 8-10 Alamo Classic Victoria R5 Championship Ray Seta SAN ANTONIO TX Victoria

 

 

112 RE
3691 Oct 9-10 Wisteria Cup Reichard Kahle Charleston SC EC12

 

Register On-line

115 GR
3705 Oct 9-10 DF95 R7 Championships Graham Brewster Pembroke Pines FL DragonFlite95

 

 

277 RE
3752 Oct 16 STARMAGEDDON 2021 Richard Ferguson Raleigh NC Star45

NOR

Register On-line

28 RE
3769 Oct 16-17 Rio Grande Cup Mark Sutton Albuquerque NM RG65
DragonForce65

NOR

 

213
3745 Oct 17-17 R4CR American M Regatta Bob Armbruster Lake Barrington IL American M

NOR

 

7 RE
3796 Oct 22-24 IOM Region 5 Championship John Kelsey Corpus Christi TX IOM

 

Register On-line

374 RE
3771 Oct 23-24 Victoria NCR Richard Azzam Huntsville/Madison AL Victoria

 

 

228 GO
3754 Oct 29-31 Micro Magic 2021 Nationals Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL MicroMagic

 

 

211 GO
 

NOVEMBER

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3712 Nov 6-7 IOM Harvest Moon Edward Wolfe Marblehead MA IOM

NOR

 

365 GR
3778 Nov 12-14 2021 DF65 USA NCR Charles LeMahieu Dallas TX DragonForce65

NOR

 

10 GO
3755 Nov 13-13 65-95 Travelers Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL DragonFlite95

 

 

211
3756 Nov 14-14 65-95 Travelers Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL DragonForce65

 

 

211
3584 Nov 19-21 2021 Soling Nationals Craig A Collemer Bradenton FL Soling 1M

 

 

204 GO
 

DECEMBER

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3757 Dec 4-5 EC 12 Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL EC12

 

 

211
3715 Dec 11-12 2021 R7 IOM CHAMPIONSHIP Baron Bremer St Augustine FL IOM

 

 

157 RE