Regattas by Class
2022

Revised: 09/17/2021 04:03:54 PM

1.7 Meter 10 Rater 36/600 AC Class American Marblehead Canterbury J CR914
DragonFlite95 DragonForce65 EC12 Fairwind 900 Footy Infinity 54 IOM
J M MicroMagic N12 Nirvana ODOM Open
RC Laser RG65 SB Seawind Soling 1M Soling 50 Star45
T37 US 1 Meter US12 V32 Victoria Vintage VO70
Wheeler

New regattas are highlighted in yellow
Changed regattas are highlighted in red

 

DragonFlite95

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3841 Jan 16 Florida Travelers Trophy David Young Melbourne FL

NOR

  

183 GR

 

DragonForce65

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3840 Jan 15 Florida Travelers Trophy David Young Melbourne FL

NOR

  

183 GR
3873 Nov 19-20 65-95 Travelers Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211

 

EC12

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3808 Jan 8-9 The Villages EC12 New Years Regatta John Santoro The Villages FL

NOR

 Register On-line

220 GR
3812 Feb 12-13 Valentines Regatta George Balaschak Palm Beach Gardens FL

 

  

94 GR
3816 Apr 23-24 Jacksonville Regatta Joe Walter St Augustine FL

 

  

157 GR
3832 Nov 12-13 2022 EC12 The Villages Gator Regatta John Santoro The Villages FL

NOR

 Register On-line

220 GR

 

IOM

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3835 Jan 21-23 Annual Gator Roundup Michael Feldman Sarasota FL

 

  


3813 Nov 5-6 IOM Harvest Moon Edward Wolfe Marblehead MA

 

  

364 GR

 

RC Laser

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3829 Mar 3 RC Laser Punta Gorda Snowbird Tune-Up Regatta Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211 GR
3828 Mar 4-6 RC Laser Mid-Winter Championship Rocky Cale Marco Island FL

 

  

137 GR

 

Soling 1M

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3825 Feb 26-27 Soling Regionals Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211 RE

 

US12

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3815 Apr 2-3 US12 NCR Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211 GO