Regattas by State

Revised: 10/22/2018

AlabamaAlaskaArizonaArkansasCaliforniaColoradoConnecticut
DelawareDistrict of ColumbiaFloridaGeorgiaHawaiiIdahoIllinois
IndianaIowaKansasKentuckyLouisianaMaineMaryland
MassachusettsMichiganMinnesotaMississippiMissouriMontanaNebraska
NevadaNew HampshireNew JerseyNew MexicoNew YorkNorth CarolinaNorth Dakota
OhioOklahomaOregonPennsylvaniaRhode IslandSouth CarolinaSouth Dakota
TennesseeTexasUtahVermontVirginiaWashingtonWest Virginia
WisconsinWyomingPuerto RicoUS Virgin Islands
AlbertaBritish ColumbiaManitobaNew BrunswickNova ScotiaOntarioQuebec

New regattas are highlighted in yellow
Changed regattas are highlighted in red

 

ARIZONA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2563 Jan 20 SeaWind Frostbite Regatta Allan "Tex" Vinson Litchfield Park AZ Seawind

 

RESULTS

207 BL
2564 Feb 17 DF-95 Winter Blast Regatta Allan "Tex" Vinson Goodyear AZ DragonFlite95

 

RESULTS

207 BL
2565 Mar 17 Micro Magic Spring Flowers Allan "Tex" Vinson Litchfield Park AZ MicroMagic

 

RESULTS

207 BL
2626 Apr 6-8 DragonFlite 95 Region 5 Championship Regatta Allan "Tex" Vinson Goodyear AZ DragonFlite95

NOR

Register On-line

207 RE
2566 Apr 21 SeaWind April Showers Regatta Allan Litchfield Park AZ Seawind

 

RESULTS

207 BL
2700 May 19 DragonFlite 95 May Flowers Regatta Allan "Tex" Vinson Goodyear AZ DragonFlite95

 

 

207 BL
2789 Jun 16 Micro Magic Summer Survivor Regatta Allan "Tex" Vinson Goodyear AZ MicroMagic

 

 

207 BL
2790 Jul 21 SeaWind "It's a Dry Heat" Regatta Allan "Tex" Vinson Goodyear AZ Seawind

 

 

207 BL
2837 Sep 15 SeaWind Early Bird Regatta Allan "Tex" Vinson Goodyear AZ Seawind

 

 

207 BL
2856 Oct 20 Micro Magic Fall Classic Regatta Allan "Tex" Vinson Goodyear AZ MicroMagic

 

 

207 BL
2857 Nov 17 DF 95 Fall Classic Allan "Tex" Vinson Goodyear AZ DragonFlite95

 

 

207 BL

 

CALIFORNIA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2551 Feb 23-25 2018 IOM Mid-Winter Regatta Robert Hirsch San Diego CA IOM

 

Register On-line

8 GR
2612 Mar 17-18 Infinity 54 2018 NCR Ryan Schofield San Francisco CA INF54

 

 

195 GO
2667 Apr 14 Camellia Cup Gene Novak Folsom CA J

 

RESULTS

59/268 GR
2668 Apr 15 Camellia Cup Gene Novak Folsom CA SB

 

RESULTS

59/268 GR
2707 Jun 22-24 2018 IOM Region 6 Championship Regatta Jim Wondolleck Foster City CA IOM

 

 

RE
2778 Jul 7-8 2018 DF95 Region 6 Championship Chuck LeMahieu Irvine CA DragonFlite95

 

 

89 RE
2719 Aug 1-2 RACE WEEK Marblehead NCR Robert Hirsch San Diego CA American M

NOR

Register On-line

8 GO
2657 Aug 3-5 Race week IOM NCR Robert Hirsch San Diego CA IOM

NOR

 

8 GO
2658 Aug 13-14 RaceWeek Newport12 NCR Robert Hirsch San Diego CA N12

NOR

 

8 GO
2659 Aug 15-16 Race week DF65 NCR Jim Atkinson San Diego CA DragonForce65

 

 

8 GO
2660 Aug 17-19 Race week DF95 NCR Jim Atkinson San Diego CA DragonFlite95

 

 

8 GO
2661 Aug 23-24 Race week Santa Barbara NCR Robert Hirsch San Diego CA SB

NOR

 

8 GO
2723 Aug 23-24 RACE WEEK Soling 50 NCR Robert Hirsch San Diego CA Soling 50

NOR

Register On-line

8 GO
2662 Aug 25-27 Race week ODOM NCR Robert Hirsch San Diego CA ODOM

 

 

8 GO
2787 Aug 26 Bob Mosher Memorial Steve Vaczovsky West Sacramento CA SB

 

 

GR
2663 Aug 28-29 Race week Wheeler NCR Robert Hirsch San Diego CA RG65

 

 

8 GO
2848 Sep 22 Victoria Region 6 Dave Gormly San Francisco CA Victoria

NOR

RESULTS

195
2849 Sep 23 Stars on Spreckels Rob Weaver San Francisco CA Star45

 

 

195 RE
2850 Sep 23 Stars on Spreckels Rob Weaver San Francisco CA Star45

NOR

 

RE
2633 Sep 28-30 SeaWind NCR Mark Erdrich West Sacramento CA Seawind

NOR

Register On-line

59/59 GO

 

COLORADO

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2693 Jun 30 Circumnavigate - Vic, Odom, Soling, Open Don Verhaeghe Louisville CO Other

 

 

56
2694 Sep 8 Rock y Mtn Regatta Don Verhaeghe Louisville CO Victoria

 

 

56 GR
2695 Sep 15 Rocky Mtn Regatta Don Verhaeghe Louisville CO ODOM

 

 

56 GR
2696 Nov 3 Club Champoinship Don Verhaeghe Louisville CO Victoria

 

 

56
2697 Nov 17 Club Championship Don Verhaeghe Louisville CO ODOM

 

 

56

 

CONNECTICUT

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2585 May 19 Spring IOM at The Cove Bob Shluger Wethersfield CT IOM
IOM

 

Register On-line

117 GR
2641 May 19 Region 1 Championship Regatta Ron Rhault Deep River CT CR914

 

 

243 RE
2550 Jun 9-10 Region I Championship Don Ouimette Middlebury CT Soling 1M

NOR

 

117 RE
2533 Jul 14 Region I Championship Don Ouimette Middlebury CT Seawind

NOR

 

117 RE
2619 Jul 28 Region One Championship Bob Shluger Wethersfield CT Star45

 

Register On-line

RE
2561 Sep 22-23 US1M NCR Don Ouimette Bethany CT US 1 Meter

NOR

 

117 GO
2628 Sep 22 New England Fall Regatta Bill Dempsey Deep River CT CR914

 

 

243 GR
2535 Oct 13-14 EC-12 Fall Classic Don Ouimette Bethany CT EC12

NOR

 

117 GR

 

FLORIDA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2470 Jan 12-13 Happy New Year EC12 Regatta John Santoro The Villages FL EC12

NOR

Register On-line

220 GR
2475 Feb 10-11 Valentine's Regatta George Balaschak Palm Beach Gardens FL EC12

NOR

Register On-line

94 GR
2530 Feb 17-18 MicroMagic 2018 National Championship Regatta Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL MicroMagic

NOR

RESULTS

211 GO
2546 Feb 17 Mid Winter Regatta (Gerd Petersen Memorial) Graham Brewster Pembroke Pines FL DragonForce65

NOR

 

277 GR
2538 Feb 18 South East Florida Barr Batzer Coconut Creek FL RC Laser

 

 

106 GR
2545 Feb 18 Mid Winter Regatta (Gerd Petersen Memorial) Graham Brewster Pembroke Pines FL DragonFlite95

NOR

 

277 GR
2579 Feb 24 The Villages Winter Regatta John Goldworthy The Villages FL RC Laser

 

 

208 GR
2539 Feb 25 Tampa Bay Winter Regatta Steve Lippincott Pinellas Park FL RC Laser

 

 

352 GR
2580 Feb 27 Sun Coast Winter Regatta Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL RC Laser

 

 

221 GR
2540 Mar 1 Naples Snowbird Regatta Richard Flach Naples FL RC Laser

 

 

108 GR
2567 Mar 3-4 15th Annual Marco Island RC Laser Midwinter Championship Rocky Cale Marco Island FL RC Laser

NOR

Register On-line

137 GR
2532 Mar 24 All Florida Victor Cup Jim Child Sebring FL Soling 1M

NOR

 

264
2526 Mar 31-31 Florida DF95 Winter Classic Richard Sbordone Daytona Beach FL DragonFlite95

NOR

 

163
2523 Apr 7-8 US 12 Meter NCR Bob Van Nuise The Villages FL US12

NOR

RESULTS

208 GO
2635 Apr 14-15 Soling Region 7 Regatta Rich Greenwald Punta Gorda FL Soling 1M

NOR

RESULTS

211 RE
2664 Apr 28-29 Jacksonville Regatta Joe Walter St. Augustine FL EC12

NOR

RESULTS

157/21 GR
2828 Aug 18 Heatwave Regatta John Goldsworthy The Villages FL EC12

 

 

220
2614 Oct 6-7 DF65 Region 7 Championships Calvin Obara Pinellas Park FL DragonForce65

NOR

Register On-line

15 RE
2625 Oct 19-21 2018 Victoria National Championship William Parry Sarasota FL Victoria

NOR

RESULTS

204 GO
2698 Nov 3-4 15th Annual Soling 1 Meter Regatta Bob Van Nuise The Villages FL Soling 1M

NOR

 

208 GR
2455 Nov 8-10 EC12 National Championship John Steacy Punta Gorda FL EC12

NOR

Register On-line

211 GO
2636 Nov 17-18 DragonFlite 95 Region 7 Championships John Santoro The Villages FL DragonFlite95

NOR

Register On-line

220 RE
2847 Dec 1 The Villages EC12 Gator Regatta John Santoro The Villages FL EC12

NOR

Register On-line

220 GR
2730 Dec 8 DF65 Travelers Trophy Regatta Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL DragonForce65

NOR

Register On-line

211
2731 Dec 9 DF95 Travelers Trophy Regatta Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL DragonFlite95

NOR

Register On-line

211

 

GEORGIA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2672 Apr 7-8 Gone With the Wind Robert Mitchell Acworth GA EC12

NOR

Register On-line

47 GR
2804 Sep 8 Peachtree City Regatta David Linville Peachtree Cuty GA EC12

 

Register On-line

289 GR

 

ILLINOIS

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2679 Mar 11-12 J class R4CR Bob Armbruster Lake Barrington IL J

NOR

 

7 RE
2665 May 11-12 J Class R4CR Bob Armbruster Lake Barrington IL J

 

Register On-line

7 RE
2560 Jul 27-28 American M NCR Bob Armbruster Vernon Hills IL American M

NOR

Register On-line

7 GO
2604 Sep 2 Rich Matt Memorial R4C Bob Armbruster Vernon Hills IL SB

NOR

 

7 RE

 

KANSAS

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2638 May 5-6 3rd Annual Sails 'n Scales Regatta Andy Rust Wichita KS DragonForce65

NOR

 

172 GR
2838 Sep 15 Sunflower Classic Andy Rust Wichita KS Seawind

NOR

Register On-line

172 GR

 

MASSACHUSETTS

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2639 Apr 8 IceBreaker Jim Linville Needham MA Open

 

 

25
2687 Apr 28 Marblehead NOR-Easter Edward Wolfe Salem MA M

 

 

364 GR
2575 May 20 International M Region 1 Regatta Standley Goodwin Marblehead MA M

 

 

41 RE
2690 Jun 9 Bill Full Cup Jack Woods Marblehead MA Vintage

 

 

41
2689 Jun 16 Region 1 Championship Jack Woods Marblehead MA American M

 

RESULTS

41 RE
2640 Jul 1 Old Timers Regatta Jim Linville Needham MA US 1 Meter

 

 

25 BL
2643 Jul 4 Independence Day Jim Linville Needham MA Open

 

 

25
2574 Jul 8 Spirit of Redd's Jack Woods Marblehead MA EC12

 

 

41
2711 Aug 11 Minuteman Footy Jim Linville Needham MA Footy

 

 

25
2650 Aug 25-26 CR-914 National Championship Ernest Freeland Marblehead MA CR914

 

 

41 GO
2644 Sep 2 Susan Linville Memorial Jim Linville Needham MA Soling 1M

 

 

25
2691 Oct 20 Bill Bithell Cup Jack Woods Marblehead MA Vintage

 

 

41
2692 Oct 21 Chowder Cup - Any Class RC sailboat Jack Woods Marblehead MA Other

 

 

41
2645 Nov 4 4-Hour Enduro Jim Linville Needham MA Open

 

 

25
2791 Nov 10 2018 IOM Harvest Moon Edward Wolfe Salem MA IOM

 

 

364 GR
2792 Nov 11 2018 Marblehead Harvest Moon Edward Wolfe Salem MA M

 

 

GR

 

MARYLAND

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2615 Apr 28 Tilghman Doubleheader David L Branning Tilghman MD RC Laser

NOR

 

299 BL
2616 Apr 29 Tilghman Doubleheader David L Branning Tilghman MD Star45

NOR

 

299 RE
2576 Aug 4-5 Annapolis EC-12 Regatta Scott Graf Queenstown MD EC12

 

Register On-line

11 RE
2556 Sep 8-9 Tilghman Regatta Dave Branning Tilghman MD EC12

NOR

Register On-line

299 GR
2629 Oct 20-21 STAR 45 National Championship Dave Branning Oxford MD Star45

NOR

 

299 GO
2611 Oct 27 Harvest Regatta Dave Branning Oxford MD RC Laser

NOR

 

299 GR

 

MICHIGAN

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2669 Jun 20 Santa Barbara Michigan Classic Frank Vella Milford MI SB

NOR

 

88 BL
2670 Jun 21-22 EC-12 Region 4 Regional Championship Frank Vella Milford MI EC12

NOR

 

88 RE
2671 Jun 23-24 J Class National Championship Frank Vella Milford MI J

NOR

 

88 GO

 

NORTH CAROLINA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2559 Jun 23-24 Triangle Cup Gerry Cobley Morrisville NC EC12

NOR

Register On-line

28 GR
2632 Aug 18-12 2018 Soak At The Oak Regatta Steve Helander High Point NC EC12

NOR

Register On-line

290 GR
2646 Sep 8-9 2018 Region 3 Seawind Championship Brett Hopkins Black Mountain NC Seawind

NOR

Register On-line

245 RE
2528 Sep 22-23 Double Trouble Regatta - Stars on SATURDAY Rick Ferguson Morrisville NC Star45

NOR

Register On-line

28 RE
2547 Sep 22-23 Double Trouble Regatta - Lasers SUNDAY Rick Ferguson Morrisville NC RC Laser

NOR

Register On-line

28 RE

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2708 May 5 Cinco de Mayo Footy Rick Gates Nashua NH Footy

 

 

361
2710 Jun 5 Sasqquatch Footy Mark Whitehead Wolfeboro NH Footy

 

 

293

 

NEW JERSEY

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2557 Mar 31 46th Liberty Bell Regatta David Brawner Mt. Laurel NJ EC12

 

 

24 GR
2617 Apr 14-15 RC Laser North American Championship Regatta Victor Oberg Collingswood NJ RC Laser

 

 

297 GR
2477 May 19-20 Roar at The Shore Skip Hall Spring Lake NJ EC12

NOR

Register On-line

219/24 GR
2827 Aug 25 Lake Parsippany Invitational Michel Roure Parsippany NJ IOM

 

Register On-line

BL
2544 Nov 24 Leftover Bowl Victor Oberg Collingswood NJ RC Laser

 

 

297 GR

 

NEW MEXICO

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2552 Apr 21-22 Eleventh Annual RG65 Rio Grande Cup Regatta Perter Eschman Albuquerque NM RG65

NOR

 

213 GR

 

NEW YORK

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2631 Sep 30 R1 Championship Doug Hemingway Buffalo NY SB

NOR

 

18 RE

 

OHIO

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2701 Jun 16 Soling 1M Region 4 Bill Koch Memorial Regatta Dave Eckard Moraine OH Soling 1M

 

 

73 RE
2702 Jun 30 Star45 Region 4 Regatta Dave Eckard Moraine OH Star45

 

 

73 RE
2666 Jul 21 V32 NCR Dave Eckard Moraine OH V32

 

 

73 GO
2703 Aug 18-19 DF65 Region 4 Regatta Dave Eckard Moraine OH DragonForce65

 

 

73 RE
2524 Sep 26-29 2018 Soling 1 Meter NCR Mike Wyatt Madison OH Soling 1M

NOR

 

0255 GO

 

OREGON

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2705 Jul 13-15 Hood River Carnage R6N Jerry Brower Hood River OR IOM

NOR

RESULTS

132 RE

 

PENNSYLVANIA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2537 Feb 4 Indoor Invitational Regatta John Whipple Pocono Pines PA RC Laser

 

 

302 GR
2543 Aug 12 Lake Naomi Summer Regatta John Whipple Pocono Pines PA RC Laser

 

 

302 GR

 

RHODE ISLAND

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2586 Oct 13-14 RC Laser National Championship Regatta James Pascalides Newport RI RC Laser

 

 

197 GO

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2627 Mar 17-18 Champions Regatta Joe Walter Charleston SC EC12

NOR

Register On-line

115/157 BL
2471 Oct 6-7 Sun City Regatta Fran DiTommaso Bluffton SC EC12

NOR

Register On-line

6 GR
2558 Oct 20-21 Wisteria Cup Regatta Reichard Kahle Charleston SC EC12

 

Register On-line

115 RE

 

TEXAS

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2569 Feb 10-11 The Salt Water Challenge Eric Gregory Corpus Christi TX RC Laser

 

 

334 RE
2647 Mar 24-25 Dallas DF95 Blowout Chuck LeMahieu Dallas TX DragonFlite95

NOR

 

010 GR
2715 May 26 Alamo Classic RC Laser Regatta Ray Seta San Antonio TX RC Laser

 

 

112 GR
2549 Oct 5-7 Alamo Classic Victoria Regaata Ray Seta San Antonio TX Victoria

 

 

112 GR
2648 Nov 3-9 2018 DF95 Global Inv. Championship Chuck LeMahieu Garland TX DragonFlite95

 

 

10

 

VIRGINIA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2654 Mar 17 5th Annual Richmond IOM Regatta Rob Suydam Glen Allen VA IOM

NOR

 

306 BL
2587 Apr 14 10th Annual Cherry Blossom Region 3 Championship Marc Smith Reston VA Soling 1M

NOR

RESULTS

291 RE
2588 May 5 7th Cinco De Mayo Region 3 Championship Marc Smith Reston VA RG65

NOR

RESULTS

291 RE
2653 Jun 2 8th Annual Richmond RG65 Regatta Rob Suydam Glen Allen VA RG65

 

Register On-line

306 BL
2655 Jun 16 MIRS IOM Series Race 3 Rob Suydam Glen Allen VA IOM

NOR

Register On-line

306 BL
2589 Jul 14 14th Annual Reston Farmers Market Marc Smith Reston VA Victoria

NOR

RESULTS

291 GR
2590 Sep 30 3rd annual IOM Regatta Marc Smith Reston VA IOM

NOR

RESULTS

291 GR
2591 Oct 27 9th Annual Soling Pumpkin Marc Smith Reston VA Soling 1M

NOR

 

291 GR
2592 Oct 28 20th Annual Pumkin Region 3 Championship Marc Smith Reston VA Victoria

NOR

 

291 RE
2593 Nov 11 NVMYC Club Championship Marc Smith Reston VA RG65

NOR

 

291 BL
2594 Nov 11 NVMYC Club Championship Marc Smith Reston VA Victoria

NOR

 

291 BL
2595 Nov 11 NVMYC Club Championship Marc Smith Reston VA Soling 1M

NOR

Register On-line

291 BL

 

VERMONT

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2555 May 31-1 2018 J Boat Regatta R1CR Tim Stone Stowe VT J

NOR

 

159 RE
2554 Jun 2-3 2018 EC12 Green Mountain Regatta Tim Stone Stowe VT EC12

NOR

 

159 RE
2553 Aug 4-5 2018 Soling 1M CanAm Tim Stone Stowe VT Soling 1M

NOR

 

159
2553 Aug 4-5 2018 Soling 1M CanAm Tim Stone Stowe VT Soling 1M

 

 

159

 

WASHINGTON

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2685 Apr 14 T37 Regional Championship Regatta Ronald Knight Seattle WA T37

NOR

 

294 RE
2677 Apr 28-29 COW Regatta (Club Ranking) Jerry Brower Renton WA IOM

NOR

RESULTS

132 GR
2728 Jul 7 Ron Meicho Memorial Ron Knight Bellingham WA T37

 

 

294 GR
2686 Oct 6 T37 National Championship Regatta Ronald Knight Seattle WA T37

 

 

294/132 GO
2678 Oct 20 Seattle Cup Series Finale Jerry Brower Renton WA IOM

NOR

RESULTS

132 BL