Regattas by Class

Revised: 02/21/2018 03:05:02 AM

1.7 Meter 10 Rater 36/600 AC Class American Marblehead Canterbury J CR914
DragonFlite95 DragonForce65 EC12 Fairwind 900 Footy Infinity 54 IOM
J M MicroMagic N12 Nirvana ODOM Open
RC Laser RG65 SB Seawind Soling 1M Soling 50 Star45
T37 US 1 Meter US12 V32 Victoria Vintage VO70
Wheeler

New regattas are highlighted in yellow
Changed regattas are highlighted in red

 

36/600

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2613 Feb 3 Test1-10 Doug Hemingway Buffalo NY

 

  



 

American M

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2560 Jul 27-28 American M NCR Bob Armbruster Vernon Hills IL

NOR

 Register On-line

7 GO

 

CR914

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2641 May 19 Region 1 Championship Regatta Ron Rhault Deep River CT

 

  

243 RE
2628 Sep 22 New England Fall Regatta Bill Dempsey Deep River CT

 

  

243 GR

 

DragonFlite95

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2564 Feb 17 DF-95 Winter Blast Regatta Allan "Tex" Vinson Goodyear AZ

 

RESULTS 

207 BL
2545 Feb 18 Mid Winter Regatta (Gerd Petersen Memorial) Graham Brewster Pembroke Pines FL

NOR

  

277 GR
2526 Mar 31 Florida DF95 Winter Classic Richard Sbordone Daytona Beach FL

NOR

  

163
2626 Apr 6-8 DragonFlite 95 Region 5 Championship Regatta Allan "Tex" Vinson Goodyear AZ

NOR

 Register On-line

207 RE
2636 Nov 17-18 DragonFlite 95 Region 7 Championships John Santoro The Villages FL

NOR

 Register On-line

220 RE

 

DragonForce65

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2546 Feb 17 Mid Winter Regatta (Gerd Petersen Memorial) Graham Brewster Pembroke Pines FL

NOR

  

277 GR
2638 May 5-6 3rd Annual Sails 'n Scales Regatta Andy Rust Wichita KS

NOR

  

172 GR
2614 Oct 6-7 DF65 Region 7 Championships Calvin Obara Pinellas Park FL

 

  

015 RE

 

EC12

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2470 Jan 12-13 Happy New Year EC12 Regatta John Santoro The Villages FL

NOR

 Register On-line

220 GR
2475 Feb 10-11 Valentine's Regatta George Balaschak Palm Beach Gardens FL

NOR

 Register On-line

94 GR
2627 Mar 17-18 Champions Regatta Joe Walter Charleston SC

NOR

 Register On-line

115/157 BL
2557 Mar 31 46th Liberty Bell Regatta David Brawner Mt. Laurel NJ

 

  

24 GR
2582 Apr 7-8 Gone With The Wind Robert Mitchell Acworth GA

 

  

47 GR
2473 Apr 28-29 Jacksonville Regatta Tom Phillips St Augustine FL

 

  

157/21 GR
2477 May 19-20 Roar at The Shore Skip Hall Spring Lake NJ

 

 Register On-line

219/24 GR
2632 May 19-20 2018 Soak At The Oak Regatta Steve Helander High Point NC

 

  

290 GR
2554 Jun 2-3 2018 EC12 Green Mountain Regatta Tim Stone Stowe VT

 

  

159
2572 Jun 21-22 Wolverine Classic Frank Vella Milford MI

 

 Register On-line

GR
2559 Jun 23-24 Triangle Cup Gerry Cobley Morrisville NC

 

 Register On-line

28 GR
2574 Jul 8 Spirit of Redd's Jack Woods Marblehead MA

 

  

41
2576 Aug 4-5 Annapolis EC-12 Regatta Scott Graf Queenstown MD

 

 Register On-line

11 RE
2556 Sep 8-9 Tilghman Regatta Dave Branning Tilghman MD

NOR

 Register On-line

299 GR
2471 Oct 6-7 Sun City Regatta Fran DiTommaso Bluffton SC

 

 Register On-line

6 GR
2535 Oct 13-14 EC-12 Fall Classic Don Ouimette Bethany CT

NOR

  

117 GR
2558 Oct 20-21 Wisteria Cup Regatta Reichard Kahle Charleston SC

 

 Register On-line

115 RE
2455 Nov 8-10 EC12 National Championship John Steacy Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211 GO
2472 Dec 8-9 2018 Holiday Regatta Tom Phillips Jacksonville FL

 

  

157/21

 

INF54

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2612 Mar 17-18 Infinity 54 2018 NCR Ryan Schofield San Francisco CA

 

  

195 GO

 

IOM

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2551 Feb 23-25 2018 IOM Mid-Winter Regatta Robert Hirsch San Diego CA

 

 Register On-line

8 GR
2585 May 19 Spring IOM at The Cove Bob Shluger Wethersfield CT

 

 Register On-line

117 GR
2585 May 19 Spring IOM at The Cove Bob Shluger Wethersfield CT

 

 Register On-line

117 GR
2590 Sep 30 3rd annual IOM Regatta Marc Smith Reston VA

NOR

  

291 GR
2522 Nov 10 IOM Harvest Moon Edward Wolfe Salem MA

 

 Register On-line

364 GR

 

J

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2555 May 31-1 2018 J Boat Regatta R1CR Tim Stone Stowe VT

 

  

159 RE
2573 Jun 23-24 Michigan Classic Frank Vella Milford MI

 

 Register On-line

88 RE

 

M

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2575 May 20 International M Region 1 Regatta Standley Goodwin Marblehead MA

 

  

41 RE

 

MicroMagic

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2530 Feb 17-18 MicroMagic 2018 National Championship Regatta Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL

NOR

RESULTSRegister On-line

211 GO
2565 Mar 17 Micro Magic Spring Flowers Allan "Tex" Vinson Litchfield Park AZ

 

  

207 BL

 

Open

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2639 Apr 8 IceBreaker Jim Linville Needham MA

 

  

25
2643 Jul 4 Independence Day Jim Linville Needham MA

 

  

25
2645 Nov 4 4-Hour Enduro Jim Linville Needham MA

 

  

25

 

RC Laser

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2537 Feb 4 Indoor Invitational Regatta John Whipple Pocono Pines PA

 

  

302 GR
2569 Feb 10-11 The Salt Water Challenge Eric Gregory Corpus Christi TX

 

  

334 RE
2538 Feb 18 South East Florida Barr Batzer Coconut Creek FL

 

  

106 GR
2579 Feb 24 The Villages Winter Regatta John Goldworthy The Villages FL

 

  

208 GR
2539 Feb 25 Tampa Bay Winter Regatta Steve Lippincott Pinellas Park FL

 

  

352 GR
2580 Feb 27 Sun Coast Winter Regatta Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL

 

  

221 GR
2540 Mar 1 Naples Snowbird Regatta Richard Flach Naples FL

 

  

GR
2567 Mar 3-4 15th Annual Marco Island RC Laser Midwinter Championship Rocky Cale Marco Island FL

NOR

 Register On-line

137 GR
2617 Apr 14-15 RC Laser North American Championship Regatta Victor Oberg Collingswood NJ

 

  

297 GR
2615 Apr 28 Tilghman Doubleheader David L Branning Tilghman MD

NOR

  

299 BL
2542 May 6 Alamo Classic RC Laser Regatta Ray Seta San Antonio TX

 

  

112 RE
2543 Aug 12 Lake Naomi Summer Regatta John Whipple Pocono Pines PA

 

  

302 GR
2547 Sep 22 Double Trouble Regatta Rick Ferguson Morrisville NC

NOR

  

28 RE
2586 Oct 13-14 RC Laser National Championship Regatta James Pascalides Newport RI

 

  

197 GO
2611 Oct 27 Harvest Regatta Dave Branning Oxford MD

NOR

  

299 GR
2544 Nov 24 Leftover Bowl Victor Oberg Collingswood NJ

 

  

GR

 

RG65

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2445 Mar 2-4 rg 65 national mike campbell Melbourne FL

 

 Register On-line

183 GO
2552 Apr 21-22 Eleventh Annual RG65 Rio Grande Cup Regatta Perter Eschman Albuquerque NM

NOR

  

213 GR
2588 May 5 7th Cinco De Mayo Region 3 Championship Marc Smith Reston VA

NOR

  

291 RE
2593 Nov 11 NVMYC Club Championship Marc Smith Reston VA

NOR

  

291 BL

 

SB

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2562 Jun 20 Wolverine Classic Frank Vella Milford MI

NOR

  

88 BL
2604 Sep 2 Rich Matt Memorial R4C Bob Armbruster Vernon Hills IL

NOR

  

7 RE
2631 Sep 30 R1 Championship Doug Hemingway Buffalo NY

 

  

18 RE

 

Seawind

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2563 Jan 20 SeaWind Frostbite Regatta Allan "Tex" Vinson Litchfield Park AZ

 

RESULTS 

207 BL
2566 Apr 21 SeaWind April Showers Regatta Allan Litchfield Park AZ

 

  

207 BL
2533 Jul 14 Region I Championship Don Ouimette Middlebury CT

NOR

  

117 RE
2646 Sep 7-9 2018 Region 3 Seawind Championship David Groce Black Mountain NC

 

 Register On-line

245 RE
2633 Sep 28-30 SeaWind NCR Mark Erdrich West Sacramento CA

 

  

268/59 GO

 

Soling 1M

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2532 Mar 24 All Florida Victor Cup Jim Child Sebring FL

NOR

  

264
2587 Apr 14 10th Annual Cherry Blossom Region 3 Championship Marc Smith Reston VA

NOR

 Register On-line

291 RE
2635 Apr 14-15 Soling Region 7 Regatta Rich Greenwald Punta Gorda FL

NOR

 Register On-line

211 RE
2550 Jun 9-10 Region I Championship Don Ouimette Middlebury CT

NOR

  

117 RE
2553 Aug 4-5 2018 Soling 1M CanAm Tim Stone Stowe VT

 

  

159
2644 Sep 2 Susan Linville Memorial Jim Linville Needham MA

 

  

25
2524 Sep 26-29 2018 Soling 1 Meter NCR Mike Wyatt Madison OH

NOR

  

0255 GO
2591 Oct 27 9th Annual Soling Pumpkin Marc Smith Reston VA

NOR

  

291 GR
2595 Nov 11 NVMYC Club Championship Marc Smith Reston VA

NOR

 Register On-line

291 BL

 

Star45

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2616 Apr 29 Tilghman Doubleheader David L Branning Tilghman MD

NOR

  

299 GO
2619 Jul 28 Region One Championship Bob Shluger Wethersfield CT

 

 Register On-line

RE
2528 Sep 22-23 Double Trouble Regatta Rick Ferguson Morrisville NC

NOR

 Register On-line

28 RE
2629 Oct 20-21 STAR 45 National Championship Dave Branning Oxford MD

NOR

  

299 GO

 

US 1 Meter

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2640 Jul 1 Old Timers Regatta Jim Linville Needham MA

 

  

25 BL
2561 Sep 22-23 US1M NCR Don Ouimette Bethany CT

NOR

  

117 GO

 

US12

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2523 Apr 7-8 US 12 Meter NCR Bob Van Nuise The Villages FL

NOR

  

208 GO

 

Victoria

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2589 Jul 14 14th Annual Reston Farmers Market Marc Smith Reston VA

NOR

  

GR
2549 Oct 5-7 Alamo Classic Victoria Regaata Ray Seta San Antonio TX

 

  

112 GR
2625 Oct 19-21 2018 Victoria National Championship William Parry Sarasota FL

 

  

204 GO
2592 Oct 28 20th Annual Pumkin Region 3 Championship Marc Smith Reston VA

NOR

  

291 RE
2594 Nov 11 NVMYC Club Championship Marc Smith Reston VA

NOR

  

291 BL