Revised: 02/21/2018

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTAS

Class Date Location St Club Contact phone
American M Jul 27-28 Vernon Hills IL 7 Bob Armbruster (847) 835-2112
EC12 Nov 8-10 Punta Gorda FL 211 John Steacy
INF54 Mar 17-18 San Francisco CA 195 Ryan Schofield (510) 385-3842
MicroMagic Feb 17-18 Punta Gorda FL 211 Doug Jones (518) 265-6321
RC Laser Oct 13-14 Newport RI 197 James Pascalides (401) 965-0949
RG65 Mar 2-4 Melbourne FL 183 mike campbell (856) 651-7252
Seawind Sep 28-30 West Sacramento CA 268/59 Mark Erdrich (916) 549-8603
Soling 1M Sep 26-29 Madison OH 0255 Mike Wyatt (440) 478-8208
Star45 Apr 29 Tilghman MD 299 David L Branning (410) 353-3637
Star45 Oct 20-21 Oxford MD 299 Dave Branning (410) 353-3637
US 1 Meter Sep 22-23 Bethany CT 117 Don Ouimette (860) 877-4298
US12 Apr 7-8 The Villages FL 208 Bob Van Nuise (352) 633-5391
Victoria Oct 19-21 Sarasota FL 204 William Parry (321) 446-8144

 

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTAS

Class Region Date Location St Club Contact phone
CR914 1 May 19 Plattwood Park CT 243 Ron Rhault (860) 456-7852
DragonFlite95 5 Apr 6-8 Estrella Community, South Lake AZ 207 Allan "Tex" Vinson (940) 445-3022
DragonFlite95 7 Nov 17-18 Lynnhaven Pond (behind post office) FL 220 John Santoro (267) 625-9500
DragonForce65 7 Oct 6-7 Freedom Lake Park FL 015 Calvin Obara (727) 421-2955
EC12 2 Aug 4-5 Warrington Farm Pond MD 11 Scott Graf (443) 510-5455
EC12 3 Oct 20-21 James Island County Park SC 115 Reichard Kahle (843) 478-3368
J 1 May 31-1 Commodores Pond VT 159 Tim Stone (802) 373-0638
J 4 Jun 23-24 Kensington Metro Park MI 88 Frank Vella (248) 563-4323
M 1 May 20 Redd's Pond MA 41 Standley Goodwin (781) 631-5847
RC Laser 3 Sep 22 Lake Crabtree County Park NC 28 Rick Ferguson (919) 414-6035
RC Laser 5 May 6 Woodlawn Lake Park TX 112 Ray Seta (210) 710-7866
RC Laser 5 Feb 10-11 Corpus Christi TX 334 Eric Gregory (210) 313-9051
RG65 3 May 5 Lake Anne VA 291 Marc Smith (202) 345-7679
SB 1 Sep 30 Muir Lake NY 18 Doug Hemingway (716) 735-9919
SB 4 Sep 2 Century Park IL 7 Bob Armbruster (847) 835-2112
Seawind 1 Jul 14 Hop Brook Lake CT 117 Don Ouimette (860) 877-4298
Seawind 3 Sep 7-9 Lake Tomahawk NC 245 David Groce (828) 315-0331
Soling 1M 1 Jun 9-10 Hop Brook Lake CT 117 Don Ouimette (860) 877-4298
Soling 1M 3 Apr 14 Lake Anne VA 291 Marc Smith (202) 345-7679
Soling 1M 7 Apr 14-15 FL 211 Doug Jones (518) 265-6321
Soling 1M 7 Apr 14-15 Charlotte County South Regional Park FL 211 Rich Greenwald (941) 575-2815
Star45 1 Jul 28 Wethersfield Cove CT Bob Shluger (860) 841-7515
Star45 3 Sep 22-23 Lake Crabtree County Park NC 28 Rick Ferguson (919) 414-6035
Victoria 3 Oct 28 Lake Anne VA 291 Marc Smith (202) 345-7679