Regattas by State

Revised: 12/31/2017

AlabamaAlaskaArizonaArkansasCaliforniaColoradoConnecticut
DelawareDistrict of ColumbiaFloridaGeorgiaHawaiiIdahoIllinois
IndianaIowaKansasKentuckyLouisianaMaineMaryland
MassachusettsMichiganMinnesotaMississippiMissouriMontanaNebraska
NevadaNew HampshireNew JerseyNew MexicoNew YorkNorth CarolinaNorth Dakota
OhioOklahomaOregonPennsylvaniaRhode IslandSouth CarolinaSouth Dakota
TennesseeTexasUtahVermontVirginiaWashingtonWest Virginia
WisconsinWyomingPuerto RicoUS Virgin Islands
AlbertaBritish ColumbiaManitobaNew BrunswickNova ScotiaOntarioQuebec

New regattas are highlighted in yellow
Changed regattas are highlighted in red

 

ARIZONA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2563 Jan 20 SeaWind Frostbite Regatta Allan "Tex" Vinson Litchfield Park AZ Seawind

 

 

207 BL
2564 Feb 17 DF-95 Winter Blast Regatta Allan "Tex" Vinson Goodyear AZ DragonFlite95

 

 

207 BL
2565 Mar 17 Micro Magic Spring Flowers Allan "Tex" Vinson Litchfield Park AZ MicroMagic

 

 

207 BL
2566 Apr 21 SeaWind April Showers Regatta Allan Litchfield Park AZ Seawind

 

 

207 BL

 

CALIFORNIA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2551 Feb 23-25 2018 IOM Mid-Winter Regatta Robert Hirsch San Diego CA IOM

 

Register On-line

8 GR

 

CONNECTICUT

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2550 Jun 9-10 Region I Championship Don Ouimette Middlebury CT Soling 1M

NOR

 

117 RE
2533 Jul 14 Region I Championship Don Ouimette Middlebury CT Seawind

NOR

 

117 RE
2561 Sep 22-23 US1M NCR Don Ouimette Bethany CT US 1 Meter

NOR

 

117 GO
2535 Oct 13-14 EC-12 Fall Classic Don Ouimette Bethany CT EC12

NOR

 

117 GR

 

FLORIDA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2470 Jan 12-13 Happy New Year EC12 Regatta John Santoro The Villages FL EC12

NOR

Register On-line

220 GR
2475 Feb 10-11 Valentine's Regatta George Balaschak Palm Beach Gardens FL EC12

NOR

Register On-line

94 GR
2530 Feb 17-18 MicroMagic 2018 National Championship Regatta Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL MicroMagic

NOR

Register On-line

211 GO
2546 Feb 17 Mid Winter Regatta (Gerd Petersen Memorial) Graham Brewster Pembroke Pines FL DragonForce65

 

 

277 GR
2538 Feb 18 South East Florida Barr Batzer Coconut Creek FL RC Laser

 

 

106 GR
2545 Feb 18 Mid Winter Regatta (Gerd Petersen Memorial) Graham Brewster Pembroke Pines FL DragonFlite95

 

 

277 GR
2579 Feb 24 The Villages Winter Regatta John Goldworthy The Villages FL RC Laser

 

 

208 GR
2539 Feb 25 Tampa Bay Winter Regatta Steve Lippincott Pinellas Park FL RC Laser

 

 

352 GR
2580 Feb 27 Sun Coast Winter Regatta Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL RC Laser

 

 

334 GR
2540 Mar 1 Naples Snowbird Regatta Richard Flach Naples FL RC Laser

 

 

GR
2445 Mar 2-4 rg 65 national mike campbell Melbourne FL RG65

 

Register On-line

183 GO
2567 Mar 3-4 15th Annual Marco Island RC Laser Midwinter Championship Rocky Cale Marco Island FL RC Laser

NOR

Register On-line

137 GR
2532 Mar 24 All Florida Victor Cup Jim Child Sebring FL Soling 1M

NOR

 

264
2526 Mar 31-31 Florida DF95 Winter Classic Richard Sbordone Daytona Beach FL DragonFlite95

 

 

163/163
2578 Mar 31 Florida DF95 Winter Classic Richard Sbordone Port Orange FL DragonFlite95

 

 


2523 Apr 7-8 US 12 Meter NCR Bob Van Nuise The Villages FL US12

NOR

 

208 GO
2473 Apr 28-29 Jacksonville Regatta Tom Phillips St Augustine FL EC12

 

 

157/21 GR
2455 Nov 8-10 EC12 National Championship Tom Phillips Punta Gorda FL EC12

 

 

211 GO
2472 Dec 8-9 2018 Holiday Regatta Tom Phillips Jacksonville FL EC12

 

 

157/21

 

ILLINOIS

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2560 Jul 27-28 American M NCR Bob Armbruster Vernon Hills IL American M

 

Register On-line

7 GO

 

MASSACHUSETTS

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2512 Apr 28 NOR-EASTER Edward Wolfe Salem MA IOM

 

Register On-line

364 GR
2575 May 20 International M Region 1 Regatta Standley Goodwin Marblehead MA M

 

 

41 RE
2574 Jul 8 Spirit of Redd's Jack Woods Marblehead MA EC12

 

 

41
2522 Nov 10 IOM Harvest Moon Edward Wolfe Salem MA IOM

 

Register On-line

364 GR

 

MARYLAND

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2576 Aug 4-5 Annapolis EC-12 Regatta Scott Graf Queenstown MD EC12

 

Register On-line

11 RE
2556 Sep 8-9 Tilghman Regatta Dave Branning Tilghman MD EC12

NOR

Register On-line

299 GR

 

MICHIGAN

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2562 Jun 20 Wolverine Classic Frank Vella Milford MI SB

NOR

 

88 BL
2572 Jun 21-22 Wolverine Classic Frank Vella Milford MI EC12

 

Register On-line

GR
2573 Jun 23-24 Michigan Classic Frank Vella Milford MI J

 

Register On-line

88 RE

 

NORTH CAROLINA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2559 Jun 23-24 Triangle Cup Gerry Cobley Morrisville NC EC12

 

Register On-line

28 GR
2528 Sep 22-23 Double Trouble Regatta Rick Ferguson Morrisville NC Star45

NOR

Register On-line

28 RE
2547 Sep 22 Double Trouble Regatta Rick Ferguson Morrisville NC RC Laser

NOR

 

28 RE

 

NEW JERSEY

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2557 Mar 31 46th Liberty Bell Regatta David Brawner Mt. Laurel NJ EC12

 

 

24 GR
2477 May 19-20 Roar at The Shore Skip Hall Spring Lake NJ EC12

 

Register On-line

219/24 GR
2544 Nov 24 Leftover Bowl Victor Oberg Collingswood NJ RC Laser

 

 

GR

 

NEW MEXICO

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2552 Apr 21-22 Eleventh Annual RG65 Rio Grande Cup Regatta Perter Eschman Albuquerque NM RG65

NOR

 

213 GR

 

OHIO

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2524 Sep 26-29 2018 Soling 1 Meter NCR Mike Wyatt Madison OH Soling 1M

NOR

 

0255 GO

 

PENNSYLVANIA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2537 Feb 4 Indoor Invitational Regatta John Whipple Pocono Pines PA RC Laser

 

 

302 GR
2543 Aug 12 Lake Naomi Summer Regatta John Whipple Pocono Pines PA RC Laser

 

 

302 GR

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2471 Oct 6-7 Sun City Regatta Fran DiTommaso Bluffton SC EC12

 

Register On-line

6 GR
2558 Oct 20-21 Wisteria Cup Regatta Reichard Kahle Charleston SC EC12

 

Register On-line

115 RE

 

TEXAS

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2569 Feb 10-11 The Salt Water Challenge Eric Gregory Corpus Christi TX RC Laser

 

 

334 RE
2542 May 6 Alamo Classic RC Laser Regatta Ray Seta San Antonio TX RC Laser

 

 

112 RE
2549 Oct 5-7 Alamo Classic Victoria Regaata Ray Seta San Antonio TX Victoria

 

 

112 GR

 

VERMONT

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2555 May 31-1 2018 J Boat Regatta Tim Stone Stowe VT J

 

 

159 RE
2554 Jun 2-3 2018 EC12 Green Mountain Regatta Tim Stone Stowe VT EC12

 

 

159
2553 Aug 4-5 2018 Soling 1M CanAm Tim Stone Stowe VT Soling 1M

 

 

159