Regattas by Date

Revised: 12/14/2017 03:05:01 AM


New regattas are highlighted in yellow
Changed regattas are highlighted in red
 

JANUARY

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2470 Jan 12-13 Happy New Year EC12 Regatta John Santoro The Villages FL EC12

NOR

Register On-line

220 GR
 

FEBRUARY

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2537 Feb 4 Indoor Invitational Regatta John Whipple Pocono Pines PA RC Laser

 

 

302 GR
2475 Feb 10-11 Valentine's Regatta George Balaschak Palm Beach Gardens FL EC12

NOR

Register On-line

94 GR
2530 Feb 17-18 MicroMagic 2018 National Championship Regatta Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL MicroMagic

NOR

Register On-line

211 GO
2546 Feb 17 Mid Winter Regatta (Gerd Petersen Memorial) Graham Brewster Pembroke Pines FL DragonForce65

 

 

277 GR
2538 Feb 18 South East Florida Barr Batzer Coconut Creek FL RC Laser

 

 

106 GR
2545 Feb 18 Mid Winter Regatta (Gerd Petersen Memorial) Graham Brewster Pembroke Pines FL DragonFlite95

 

 

277 GR
2551 Feb 23-25 2018 IOM Mid-Winter Regatta Robert Hirsch San Diego CA IOM

 

Register On-line

8 GR
2539 Feb 25 Tampa Bay Winter Regatta Steve Lippincott Pinellas Park FL RC Laser

 

 

352 GR
 

MARCH

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2540 Mar 1 Naples Snowbird Regatta Richard Flach Naples FL RC Laser

 

 


2445 Mar 2-4 rg 65 national mike campbell Melbourne FL RG65

 

Register On-line

183 GO
2541 Mar 3-4 RC Laser Midwinter Championship Rocky Cale Marco Island FL RC Laser

 

 

137 GR
2532 Mar 24 All Florida Victor Cup Jim Child Sebring FL Soling 1M

NOR

 

264
2526 Mar 31-31 Florida DF95 Winter Classic Richard Sbordone Daytona Beach FL DragonFlite95

 

 

163/163
2557 Mar 31 46th Liberty Bell Regatta David Brawner Mt. Laurel NJ EC12

 

 

24 GR
 

APRIL

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2523 Apr 7-8 US 12 Meter NCR Bob Van Nuise The Villages FL US12

NOR

 

208 GO
2552 Apr 21-22 Eleventh Annual RG65 Rio Grande Cup Regatta Perter Eschman Albuquerque NM RG65

NOR

 

213 GR
2473 Apr 28-29 Jacksonville Regatta Tom Phillips St Augustine FL EC12

 

 

157/21 GR
2512 Apr 28 NOR-EASTER Edward Wolfe Salem MA IOM

 

Register On-line

364 GR
 

MAY

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2542 May 6 Alamo Classic RC Laser Regatta Ray Seta San Antonio TX RC Laser

 

 

112 RE
2477 May 19-20 Roar at The Shore Skip Hall Spring Lake NJ EC12

 

Register On-line

219/24 GR
2555 May 31-1 2018 J Boat Regatta Tim Stone Stowe VT J

 

 

159 RE
 

JUNE

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2554 Jun 2-3 2018 EC12 Green Mountain Regatta Tim Stone Stowe VT EC12

 

 

159
2550 Jun 9-10 Region I Championship Don Ouimette Middlebury CT Soling 1M

NOR

 

117 RE
2559 Jun 23-24 Triangle Cup Gerry Cobley Morrisville NC EC12

 

 

28 GR
 

JULY

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2533 Jul 14 Region I Championship Don Ouimette Middlebury CT Seawind

NOR

 

117 RE
 

AUGUST

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2553 Aug 4-5 2018 Soling 1M CanAm Tim Stone Stowe VT Soling 1M

 

 

159
2543 Aug 12 Lake Naomi Summer Regatta John Whipple Pocono Pines PA RC Laser

 

 

302 GR
 

SEPTEMBER

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2556 Sep 8-9 Tilghman Regatta Dave Branning Tilghman MD EC12

NOR

Register On-line

299 GR
2528 Sep 22-23 Double Trouble Regatta Rick Ferguson Morrisville NC Star45

NOR

Register On-line

28 RE
2547 Sep 22 Double Trouble Regatta Rick Ferguson Morrisville NC RC Laser

NOR

 

28 RE
2524 Sep 26-29 2018 Soling 1 Meter NCR Mike Wyatt Madison OH Soling 1M

NOR

 

0255 GO
 

OCTOBER

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2549 Oct 5-7 Alamo Classic Victoria Regaata Ray Seta San Antonio TX Victoria

 

 

112 GR
2471 Oct 6-7 Sun City Regatta Fran DiTommaso Bluffton SC EC12

 

Register On-line

6 GR
2535 Oct 13-14 EC-12 Fall Classic Don Ouimette Bethany CT EC12

NOR

 

117 GR
2558 Oct 20-21 Wisteria Cup Regatta Reichard Kahle Charleston SC EC12

 

Register On-line

115 RE
 

NOVEMBER

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2455 Nov 8-10 EC12 National Championship Tom Phillips Punta Gorda FL EC12

 

 

211 GO
2522 Nov 10 IOM Harvest Moon Edward Wolfe Salem MA IOM

 

Register On-line

364 GR
2544 Nov 24 Leftover Bowl Victor Oberg Collingswood NJ RC Laser

 

 

GR
 

DECEMBER

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2472 Dec 8-9 2018 Holiday Regatta Tom Phillips Jacksonville FL EC12

 

 

157/21