Regattas by Class

Revised: 01/16/2019 04:05:02 AM

1.7 Meter 10 Rater 36/600 AC Class American Marblehead Canterbury J CR914
DragonFlite95 DragonForce65 EC12 Fairwind 900 Footy Infinity 54 IOM
J M MicroMagic N12 Nirvana ODOM Open
RC Laser RG65 SB Seawind Soling 1M Soling 50 Star45
T37 US 1 Meter US12 V32 Victoria Vintage VO70
Wheeler

New regattas are highlighted in yellow
Changed regattas are highlighted in red
2741 Jan 25-26 2019 Mid-Winter East IOM Region 7 Championship Baron Bremer St. Augustine FL

NOR

 Register On-line

157 RE
2747 Dec 7-8 Holiday Regatta paul newfield Punta Gorda FL

 

  



 

10 Rater

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2933 Aug 15-18 10 Rater USA NCR Ryan Schofield San Francisco CA

NOR

  

195 GO

 

American M

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2945 Oct 5 American M R4CR Bob Armbruster Lake Barrington IL

 

  

7 RE

 

DragonFlite95

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2801 Jan 6 DF65 Travelers Trophy Regatta David Young Melbourne FL

NOR

 Register On-line

183 GR
2746 Feb 3 DF95 Florida Travelers Trophy Regatta Baron Bremer St. Augustine FL

 

  

157 GR
2885 Feb 23 DragonFlite 95 Winter Blast Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ

 

  

207
2740 Mar 3 DF 95 Gerd Petersen Memorial Travelers Trophy Regatta Graham Brewster Pembroke Pines FL

 

  

277 GR
2891 May 18 DragonFlite 95 May Flowers Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ

 

  

207 BL
2928 Jul 13 DragonFlite95 R1CR Don Ouimette Middlebury CT

NOR

  

117 RE
2922 Oct 25-27 DF 95 NCR Henry Cerceo Charleston SC

 

  

115 GO

 

DragonForce65

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2800 Jan 5 DF65 Travelers Trophy Regatta David Young Melbourne FL

NOR

 Register On-line

183 GR
2745 Feb 2 DF65 Florida Travelers Trophy Regatta Baron Bremer St. Augustine FL

 

 Register On-line

157 GR
2739 Mar 2 DF65 Gerd Petersen Memorial Travelers Trophy Regatta Graham Brewster Pembroke Pines FL

 

  

277 GR
2864 Nov 15 DF 65 NCR 2019 Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211 GO

 

EC12

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2769 Jan 12-13 Naples New Year EC-12 Regatta Richard Hedderick Naples FL

NOR

 Register On-line

108 GR
2783 Feb 9-10 Valentine's Regatta George Balaschak Palm Beach Gardens FL

NOR

 Register On-line

94 GR
2807 Mar 23-24 Bob Dudinsky Memorial Regatta, Region 7 Championships Calvin Obara Pinellas Park FL

NOR

  

RE
2829 Mar 30 Liberty Bell David Brawner Mount Laurel NJ

 

  

24 GR
2830 Apr 6-7 Gone with the Wind Scott Vernon Acworth GA

 

  

47 GR
2771 Apr 27-28 Jacksonville Regatta Joe Walter St Augustine FL

 

  

GR
2788 May 18-19 2019 R2 Roar At The Shore 5 Skip Hall Spring Lake NJ

 

 Register On-line

219 RE
2825 May 18-19 Triangle Cup Gerry Cobley Morrisville NC

NOR

 Register On-line

28 GR
2878 Jun 8-9 2019 EC12 Green Mountain Regatta Tim Stone Stowe VT

 

  

GR
2942 Jul 12-13 Chicago Classic EC12 R4CR Bob Armbruster Vernon Hills IL

 

  

7 RE
2793 Sep 12-14 2019 EC12 National Championship Tim Stone Stowe VT

 

  

159 GO
2832 Oct 12-13 EC12 R1CR Fall Classic Don Ouimette Bethany CT

NOR

  

117 RE
2841 Oct 19 Wisteria Cup Reichard Kahle Charleston SC

 

 Register On-line

115 GR
2898 Nov 9-10 Gator Regatta John Goldsworthy The Villages FL

 

  

220 GR
2913 Nov 9-10 The Villages EC12 Gator Regatta John Santoro The Villages FL

NOR

 Register On-line

220 GR
2831 Dec 7 Holiday Regatta John Steacy Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211 GR

 

IOM

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2741 Jan 25-26 2019 Mid-Winter East IOM Region 7 Championship Baron Bremer St. Augustine FL

NOR

 Register On-line

157 RE
2854 Feb 22-24 2019 IOM Mid-Winter Regatta Robert Hirsch San Diego CA

NOR

 Register On-line

8 GR
2948 May 4 Newport IOM Spring Regatta Chuck Luscomb Newport RI RI

 

  

39 GR
2949 May 15-18 2019 IOM NCR Gary Boell Oxford MD

NOR

  

GO
2926 Oct 12-13 2019 IOM AMYA R2 Championship Regatta Michel Roure Parsippany NJ

 

 Register On-line

383 BL
2736 Nov 9 IOM Harvest Moon Edward Wolfe Salem MA

 

 Register On-line

364 GR

 

J

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2941 May 11 J Class R4CR Bob Armbruster Lake Barrington IL

 

  

7 RE
2882 Jun 6-7 2019 J Boat Green Mountain Regatta Tim Stone Stowe VT

 

  

159 RE
2947 Aug 10-11 J Class NCR Chuck Luscomb Mystic CT

 

  

39 GO

 

M

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2909 Feb 21 M Fun Regatta in San Diego Bruce Andersen San Diego CA

 

  


2910 Apr 26 M Fun Regatta in Seattle Bruce Andersen Seattle WA

 

  


2737 Nov 10 Marblehead Harvest Moon Edward Wolfe Salem MA

 

 Register On-line

364 GR

 

MicroMagic

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2884 Jan 19 MicroMagic Frostbite Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ

 

  

207 BL
2853 Apr 12-14 Micro Magic National Championship Mike Eades Goodyear AZ

 

  

207 GO
2890 Apr 20 MicroMagic April Showers Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ

 

  

207
2893 Jul 20 MicroMagic Dry Heat Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ

 

  

207 BL

 

RC Laser

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2867 Jan 1 Hangover Regatta Rick Ferguson Edenton NC

 

  

28 GR
2868 Jan 19-20 RC Laser National Championship Regatta David Fine Sarasota FL

NOR

  

204 GO
2925 Feb 16-17 Salt Water Challenge Eric Gregory Corpus Christi TX

 

  

334 GR
2869 Feb 17 South East Florida Winter Regatta Barr Batzer Coconut Creek FL

 

  

106 GR
2843 Feb 23 The Villages Winter RC Laser Regatta John Goldsworthy The Villages FL

 

  

220 GR
2844 Feb 24 Tampa Bay RC Laser Winter Regatta Steve Lippincott Pinellas Park FL

 

  

352 GR
2845 Feb 26 Punta Gorda RC Laser Winter Regatta Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211 GR
2846 Feb 28 Naples RC Laser Snowbird Regatta Richard Flach Naples FL

 

  

108 GR
2842 Mar 2 RC Laser Mid-Winter Championship Regatta Rocky Cale Marco Island FL

NOR

  

GR
2919 May 4-5 Alamo Classic RC Laser Regatta Ray E. Seta San Antonio TX

 

  

112 RE
2875 May 25 Double Trouble - RC Laser NAs Rick Ferguson Edenton NC

NOR

 Register On-line

28 GR
2870 Oct 26 Harvest Regatta Bob Roe Oxford MD

 

  

299 GR
2871 Nov 30 Leftover Bowl Victor Oberg Collingswood NJ

 

  

297 GR

 

RG65

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2914 Apr 27-28 12th Annual RG65 Rio Grande Cup Peter Eschman Albuquerque NM

 

  

213 GR

 

SB

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2944 Sep 1 Rich Matt Memorial SB R4CR Bob Armbruster Vernon Hills IL

 

  

7 RE
2874 Sep 6 2019 NCR Gene Novak South Lake Tahoe CA

 

  

59/268 GO

 

Seawind

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2888 Mar 16 Seawind Spring Flower Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ

 

  

207 BL
2892 Jun 15 Seawind Summer Surviver Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ

 

  

207 BL

 

Soling 1M

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2726 Feb 22-24 National Championship Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL

NOR

 Register On-line

211 GO
2863 Mar 23 All Florida Cup Jim Child Sebring FL

NOR

  

264
2744 Apr 13-14 Soling 1M Region 7 Championship George Balaschak Palm Beach Gardens FL

 

  

94 RE
2865 May 19 R2 S1M Championship Mike Campbell Spring Lake NJ

 

  

219 GO
2894 Jun 15 Soling R1CR/Interclub Championship Don Ouimette Middlebury CT

 

  

117 RE
2943 Jul 14 Chicago Classic Soling 1m Bob Armbruster Vernon Hills IL

 

  

7
2881 Aug 17-18 2019 S1M Can Am Tim Stone Stowe VT

 

  

GR
2738 Sep 21-22 Western Reserve MYC Open Tom Melsheimer Perry OH

 

  

255 BL

 

Star45

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2876 May 26 Double Trouble - Star 45 R3CR Rick Ferguson Edenton NC

NOR

 Register On-line

28 RE
2929 Jul 27 Star R1CR Don Ouimette Middlebury CT

NOR

  

117 RE
2873 Nov 1 STAR 45 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP Jack Wubbe Naples FL

NOR

 Register On-line

108 GO

 

US 1 Meter

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2930 Aug 24 US1M R1CR Don Ouimette Middlebury CT

NOR

  

117 RE

 

US12

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2727 Apr 6-7 US12 NCR Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL

NOR

  

211 GO

 

Victoria

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2915 Jan 26 Club Championship Bob Spraker Mesa AZ

NOR

  

146 BL
2895 Mar 23 Arizona State Championship Bob Spraker Mesa AZ

 

  

146 GR
2927 Apr 13 Tax Refund Tom Rummage Morrisville NC

NOR

 Register On-line

28 GR
2921 Oct 11-13 Alamo Classic Victoria Regatta Ray Seta San Antonio TX

 

  

112 RE
2912 Nov 1-3 Victoria NCR Bob Spraker Mesa AZ

NOR

  

146 GO