Regattas by Class

Revised: 11/21/2018 03:05:01 AM

1.7 Meter 10 Rater 36/600 AC Class American Marblehead Canterbury J CR914
DragonFlite95 DragonForce65 EC12 Fairwind 900 Footy Infinity 54 IOM
J M MicroMagic N12 Nirvana ODOM Open
RC Laser RG65 SB Seawind Soling 1M Soling 50 Star45
T37 US 1 Meter US12 V32 Victoria Vintage VO70
Wheeler

New regattas are highlighted in yellow
Changed regattas are highlighted in red
2741 Jan 25-26 2019 Mid-Winter East IOM Region 7 Championship Baron Bremer St. Augustine FL

NOR

 Register On-line

157 RE
2747 Dec 7-8 Holiday Regatta paul newfield Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211

 

DragonFlite95

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2801 Jan 6 DF65 Travelers Trophy Regatta David Young Melbourne FL

NOR

 Register On-line

183 GR
2746 Feb 3 DF95 Florida Travelers Trophy Regatta Baron Bremer St. Augustine FL

 

  

157 GR
2740 Mar 3 DF 95 Gerd Petersen Memorial Travelers Trophy Regatta Graham Brewster Pembroke Pines FL

 

  

277 GR
2743 Apr 21 DF-95 Travelers Trophy Regatta Jack Wubbe Naples FL

 

  



 

DragonForce65

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2800 Jan 5 DF65 Travelers Trophy Regatta David Young Melbourne FL

NOR

 Register On-line

183 GR
2745 Feb 2 DF65 Florida Travelers Trophy Regatta Baron Bremer St. Augustine FL

 

  

157 GR
2739 Mar 2 DF65 Gerd Petersen Memorial Travelers Trophy Regatta Graham Brewster Pembroke Pines FL

 

  

277 GR
2742 Apr 20 DF-65 Travelers Trophy Regatta Jack Wubbe Naples FL

 

  


2864 Nov 15 DF 65 NCR 2019 Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211 GO

 

EC12

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2769 Jan 12-13 Naples New Year EC-12 Regatta Richard Hedderick Naples FL

NOR

 Register On-line

108 GR
2783 Feb 9-10 Valentine's Regatta George Balaschak Palm Beach Gardens FL

 

  

94 GR
2807 Mar 23 Bob Dudinsky Memorial Regatta, Region 7 Championships Calvin Obara Pinellas Park FL

 

  

15 RE
2829 Mar 30 Liberty Bell David Brawner Mount Laurel NJ

 

  

24 GR
2830 Apr 13 Gone with the Wind Scott Vernon Acworth GA

 

  

47 GR
2771 Apr 27-28 Jacksonville Regatta Joe Walter St Augustine FL

 

  

GR
2788 May 18-19 2019 R2 Roar At The Shore 5 Skip Hall Spring Lake NJ

 

 Register On-line

219 RE
2825 May 18-19 Triangle Cup Gerry Cobley Morrisville NC

NOR

 Register On-line

28 GR
2793 Sep 12 EC12 NCR Tim Stone Stowe VT

 

  

GO
2832 Oct 12 Fall Classic Don Ouimette Bethany CT

 

  

117 RE
2841 Oct 19 Wisteria Cup Reichard Kahle Charleston SC

 

 Register On-line

115 GR
2831 Dec 7 Holiday Regatta John Steacy Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211 GR

 

IOM

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2741 Jan 25-26 2019 Mid-Winter East IOM Region 7 Championship Baron Bremer St. Augustine FL

NOR

 Register On-line

157 RE
2854 Feb 22-24 2019 IOM Mid-Winter Regatta Robert Hirsch San Diego CA

NOR

 Register On-line

8 GR
2736 Nov 9 IOM Harvest Moon Edward Wolfe Salem MA

 

 Register On-line

364 GR

 

M

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2737 Nov 10 Marblehead Harvest Moon Edward Wolfe Salem MA

 

 Register On-line

364 GR

 

MicroMagic

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2853 Apr 12 Micro Magic National Championship Allan "Tex" Vinson Goodyear AZ

 

  

207 GO

 

RC Laser

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2867 Jan 1 Hangover Regatta Rick Ferguson Edenton NC

 

  

28 GR
2868 Jan 19-20 RC Laser National Championship Regatta David Fine Sarasota FL

 

  

204 GO
2869 Feb 17 South East Florida Winter Regatta Barr Batzer Coconut Creek FL

 

  

106 GR
2843 Feb 23 The Villages Winter RC Laser Regatta John Goldsworthy The Villages FL

 

  

220 GR
2844 Feb 24 Tampa Bay RC Laser Winter Regatta Steve Lippincott Pinellas Park FL

 

  

352 GR
2845 Feb 26 Punta Gorda RC Laser Winter Regatta Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211 GR
2846 Feb 28 Naples RC Laser Snowbird Regatta Richard Flach Naples FL

 

  

108 GR
2842 Mar 2 RC Laser Mid-Winter Championship Regatta Rocky Cale Marco Island FL

 

  

GR
2875 May 25 Double Trouble - RC Laser NAs Rick Ferguson Edenton NC

NOR

  

28 GR
2870 Oct 28 Harvest Regatta Bob Roe Oxford MD

 

  

299 GR
2871 Nov 30 Leftover Bowl Victor Oberg Collingswood NJ

 

  

297 GR

 

SB

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2874 Sep 6 2019 NCR Gene Novak South Lake Tahoe CA

 

  

59/268 GO

 

Soling 1M

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2726 Feb 22-24 National Championship Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL

NOR

 Register On-line

211 GO
2863 Mar 23 All Florida Cup Jim Child Sebring FL

 

  


2744 Apr 13-14 Soling 1M Region 7 Championship George Balaschak Palm Beach Gardens FL

 

  

94 RE
2865 May 19 R2 S1M Championship Mike Campbell Spring Lake NJ

 

  

219 GO
2738 Sep 21-22 Western Reserve MYC Open Larry Lamphier Madison OH

 

  

255 BL

 

Star45

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2876 May 26 Double Trouble - Star 45 R3CR Rick Ferguson Edenton NC

NOR

 Register On-line

RE
2873 Nov 1 STAR 45 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP Jack Wubbe Naples FL

NOR

 Register On-line

108 GO

 

US12

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2727 Apr 6-7 National Championship paul newfield Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211 GO